RANKING 2012

SURF OPEN

R Name P 1ª Etapa P 2ª Etapa P 3ª Etapa P 4ª Etapa P 5ª Etapa TOTAL TOP 4
1
Luís Rosas
4
670
1
815
4
670
2
860
1
1000
4015
3345
2
Rúben Silva
7
555
1
815
1
1000
4
670
7
555
3595
3040
3
Jose Fernandes
10
488
7
555
5
610
3
730
5
610
2993
2505
4
Carlos Gouveia (NS)
5
610
2
860
13
450
9
500
2420
2420
5
Ricardo Dantas
13
450
13
450
5
610
13
450
4
670
2630
2180
6
Jorge Rosas
10
488
3
730
13
450
9
500
2168
2168
6
Luis Henriques
13
450
10
488
9
500
3
730
2168
2168
8
António Rodrigues
13
450
7
555
7
555
13
450
7
555
2565
2115
8
Tomás Macedo
7
555
5
610
9
500
13
450
2115
2115
10
Miguel Leite (NS)
13
450
10
488
7
555
19
390
1883
1883
11
Miguel Vergas
13
450
19
390
10
488
19
390
9
500
2218
1828
12
João Neves
1
815
2
860
1675
1675
13
João André (NS)
5
610
1
815
1425
1425
14
Francisco Pereira (NS)
7
555
7
555
1110
1110
15
David Raimundo (NS)
1
1000
1000
1000
15
Pedro Ferreira
1
1000
1000
1000
17
Jacob Lub (NS)
13
450
13
450
900
900
18
João Guedes (NS)
2
860
860
860
19
Ivo Cação (NS)
3
730
730
730
20
Ruben Vita (NS)
5
610
610
610
20
Rui Sá (NS)
5
610
610
610
20
Jorge Silva
5
610
610
610
20
Rui Vilena (NS)
5
610
610
610
24
Eurico Gonçalves (NS)
7
555
555
555
24
Ricardo Miguel (NS)
7
555
555
555
24
Rui Vilela
7
555
555
555
27
Francisco Reis
9
500
500
500
27
Miguel Madeira (NS)
9
500
500
500
27
Ricardo Santos (NS)
9
500
500
500
30
Pedro Meirelles
10
488
488
488
30
Hugo Benabon (NS)
10
488
488
488
30
Francisco Simões
10
488
488
488
30
Pedro Tábua (NS)
10
488
488
488
34
Gerson Oliveira
13
450
450
450
34
Pedro Mónica (NS)
13
450
450
450
34
Bernarardo Costa (NS)
13
450
450
450
34
Nelson Oliveira (NS)
13
450
450
450
34
Marcelo Martins (NS)
13
450
450
450
39
Ricardo Neta (NS)
19
390
390
390
39
Rui Oliveira (NS)
19
390
390
390
39
João Poças (NS)
19
390
390
390
39
João Vidal
19
390
390
390

SURF SUB-18

R Name P 1ª Etapa P 2ª Etapa P 3ª Etapa P 4ª Etapa P 5ª Etapa TOTAL TOP 4
1
Jorge Rosas
4
670
3
730
1
1000
3
730
1
1000
4130
3460
2
Ricardo Dantas
7
555
4
670
2
860
4
670
2
860
3615
3060
3
Miguel Vergas
5
610
5
610
3
730
5
610
3
730
3290
2680
4
João André (NS)
1
1000
2
860
1860
1860
4
Ruben Vita (NS)
2
860
1
1000
1860
1860
6
João Vidal
3
730
6
583
1313
1313
7
Eurico Gonçalves (NS)
1
1000
1000
1000
8
Miguel Madeira (NS)
2
860
860
860
9
Salomão Fernandes (NS)
5
610
610
610
9
João Jesus (NS)
5
610
610
610
11
Eduardo Simões (NS)
7
555
555
555
11
Salomão Duarte
7
555
555
555
11
Miguel Machado (NS)
7
555
555
555
11
André Carmo (NS)
7
555
555
555

SURF SUB-16

R Name P 1ª Etapa P 2ª Etapa P 3ª Etapa P 4ª Etapa P 5ª Etapa TOTAL TOP 4
1
Francisco Santos (NS)
2
860
2
860
1
1000
2720
2720
2
João Anjos
2
860
5
610
7
555
4
670
2695
2695
3
Hugo Torres (NS)
4
670
5
610
2
860
2140
2140
4
Francisco Pereira (NS)
1
1000
3
730
1730
1730
5
Zé Taveira (NS)
4
670
1
1000
1670
1670
6
Marcelo Tribuna (NS)
3
730
5
610
1340
1340
7
Bernardo Costa (NS)
5
610
4
670
1280
1280
8
João Coronel (NS)
1
1000
1000
1000
8
Francisco Reis
1
1000
1000
1000
10
Denis Couto (NS)
2
860
860
860
11
Henrique Amorim (NS)
3
730
730
730
11
Salvador Roquete (NS)
3
730
730
730
13
Ricardo Tavares
5
610
610
610
13
Luís Basto
5
610
610
610
15
Miguel Machado (NS)
7
555
555
555
16
João Gomes (NS)
0
0

SURF SUB-14

R Name P 1ª Etapa P 2ª Etapa P 3ª Etapa P 4ª Etapa P 5ª Etapa TOTAL TOP 4
1
Carlos Gouveia (NS)
1
1000
1
1000
3
730
4
670
3400
3400
2
Gonçalo Magalhães (NS)
1
1000
4
670
1
1000
5
610
3280
3280
3
António Rodrigues
3
730
5
610
3
730
7
555
2
860
3485
2930
4
Tiago Santos (NS)
2
860
2
860
1
1000
2720
2720
5
Diogo Pereira
5
610
7
555
7
555
9
500
3
730
2950
2450
6
Bernardo Costa (NS)
7
555
4
670
9
500
5
610
2335
2335
7
Tomás Macedo
2
860
2
860
5
610
2330
2330
8
Filipe Pereira
4
670
7
555
13
450
7
555
2230
2230
9
Martim Otto (NS)
5
610
5
610
1220
1220
10
Luis Pita
7
555
7
555
1110
1110
11
André Canas
7
555
9
500
1055
1055
12
David Almeida (NS)
9
500
13
450
950
950
13
Agustin Vita (NS)
3
730
730
730
14
Francisco Simões (NS)
4
670
670
670
15
Tiago Rocha (NS)
5
610
610
610
15
Isaac Felizardo (NS)
5
610
610
610
15
João Magalhães (NS)
5
610
610
610
18
Salvador Couto (NS)
7
555
555
555
19
Eduardo Faria (NS)
9
500
500
500
20
Miguel Silva (NS)
13
450
450
450

SURF SUB-12

R Name P 1ª Etapa P 2ª Etapa P 3ª Etapa P 4ª Etapa P 5ª Etapa TOTAL TOP 4
1
Salvador Couto (NS)
2
860
5
610
1
1000
2470
2470
2
Luis Pita
1
1000
3
730
9
500
2230
2230
3
Gonçalo Magalhães (NS)
1
1000
1
1000
2000
2000
4
Marcelo Martins (NS)
2
860
2
860
1720
1720
5
Manuel Villas-Boas (NS)
3
730
9
500
13
450
1680
1680
6
Nuno Rocha (NS)
2
860
4
670
1530
1530
7
Filipe Cruz (NS)
4
670
4
670
1340
1340
7
Martim Otto (NS)
3
730
5
610
1340
1340
7
Tomás Freire (NS)
5
610
3
730
1340
1340
10
António Castro (NS)
7
555
5
610
1165
1165
11
Gonçalo Pereira (NS)
5
610
9
500
1110
1110
12
Gaspar Vaz
7
555
555
555
12
João Maria (NS)
7
555
555
555
12
Tomas Rochy (NS)
7
555
555
555
15
Diana Meireles (NS)
9
500
500
500
15
João Pires (NS)
9
500
500
500
15
Tomas Jervell (NS)
9
500
500
500
15
Salvador Leitão (NS)
9
500
500
500
19
Tiago Vaz
13
450
450
450
19
Afonso Von Hafe (NS)
13
450
450
450

SURF FEMININO OPEN

R Name P 1ª Etapa P 2ª Etapa P 3ª Etapa P 4ª Etapa P 5ª Etapa TOTAL TOP 4
1
Débora Valladares
1
1000
4
670
2
860
1
1000
3530
3530
2
Marília Silva
4
670
2
860
5
610
5
610
2
753
3503
2893
3
Inês Beirão (NS)
1
1000
5
610
1610
1610
4
Joana Ribeiro (NS)
2
860
4
670
1530
1530
5
Luisa Villas-Boas (NS)
3
730
3
730
1460
1460
6
Teresa Figueiredo
7
555
2
753
1308
1308
7
Maria Montenegro (NS)
1
1000
1000
1000
7
Maria Pessanha (NS)
1
1000
1000
1000
9
Filipa Pinto (NS)
2
860
860
860
10
Maria Soares
2
753
753
753
11
Rita Solá
3
730
730
730
12
Sara Burmeister (NS)
5
610
610
610
13
Sara Solá
7
555
555
555
13
Carolina Barros (NS)
7
555
555
555
13
Inês Carvalho (NS)
7
555
555
555
16
Sofia Miranda (NS)
9
500
500
500

LONGBOARD

R Name P 1ª Etapa P 2ª Etapa P 3ª Etapa P 4ª Etapa P 5ª Etapa TOTAL TOP 4
1
Ruben Silva
1
1000
3
730
1
1000
2
860
3
730
4320
3590
2
Luis Rosas
3
730
1
1000
3
730
3
730
1
1000
4190
3460
3
Bruno Monteiro
5
610
5
610
4
670
2
860
2750
2750
4
Francisco Matos
2
860
2
860
2
860
2580
2580
5
Sebastião Maia (NS)
4
670
4
670
1
1000
2340
2340
6
Antonio Gomes
5
610
5
610
5
610
1830
1830
7
Rui Sá (NS)
4
670
670
670
8
José Teixeira (NS)
5
610
610
610
9
Ricardo Neta (NS)
7
555
555
555

BODYBOARD OPEN

R Name P 1ª Etapa P 2ª Etapa P 3ª Etapa P 4ª Etapa P 5ª Etapa TOTAL TOP 4
1
Ivan Fernandes
9
500
1
1000
1
1000
7
555
3055
3055
2
Hugo Matos
3
730
4
670
2
860
3
730
5
610
3600
2990
3
Nuno Beleza
2
860
2
860
5
610
7
555
9
500
3385
2885
4
Hugo Vieira
5
610
3
730
4
670
2
860
2870
2870
5
Hugo Barbosa
5
610
1
1000
9
500
4
670
13
450
3230
2780
6
Gonçalo Soares
13
450
7
555
5
610
2
860
3
730
3205
2755
7
Ricardo Santos
1
1000
5
610
1
1000
2610
2610
8
Helder Barbosa
5
610
3
730
5
610
13
450
2400
2400
9
João Velhinho
7
555
7
555
9
500
7
555
5
610
2775
2275
10
Rafael Guerra
7
555
9
500
9
500
13
450
2005
2005
11
Evandro Amorim
4
670
7
555
9
500
1725
1725
12
André Soares
9
500
5
610
7
555
1665
1665
13
Nuno Rosas
9
500
9
500
7
555
1555
1555
14
Hugo Figueiredo
9
500
13
450
9
500
1450
1450
15
Duarte Moita
7
555
9
500
1055
1055
16
Miguel Caiado
12
462
9
500
962
962
17
Bruno Neto
10
488
13
450
938
938
18
André Matias
4
670
670
670
19
Diogo Silva (NS)
9
500
500
500
20
Jorge Olivera (NS)
13
450
450
450
20
Angelo Pereira (NS)
13
450
450
450

BODYBOARD SUB-18

R Name P 1ª Etapa P 2ª Etapa P 3ª Etapa P 4ª Etapa P 5ª Etapa TOTAL TOP 4
1
João Velhinho
1
1000
2
860
3
730
2
860
3
730
4180
3450
2
João Maranhão
1
1000
2
860
4
670
2530
2530
3
Hugo Figueiredo
2
860
4
670
2
860
2390
2390
4
Gonçalo Soares
1
1000
1
1000
2000
2000
5
Bruno Rodrigues (NS)
1
1000
1000
1000
6
Tiago Magalhães (NS)
3
730
730
730
6
Nuno Rosas (NS)
3
730
730
730
8
Luis Verissimo (NS)
4
670
670
670

BODYBOARD SUB-16

R Name P 1ª Etapa P 2ª Etapa P 3ª Etapa P 4ª Etapa P 5ª Etapa TOTAL TOP 4
1
Gonçalo Soares
1
1000
1
1000
2
860
1
1000
5
610
4470
3860
2
Miguel Caiado
2
860
2
860
1
1000
2
860
4
670
4250
3580
3
Duarte Moita
3
730
4
670
3
730
3
730
2860
2860
4
Nuno Rosas
4
670
5
610
5
610
4
670
2
860
3420
2810
5
João Maranhão
5
610
4
670
3
730
5
610
5
610
3230
2620
6
Angelo Pereira (NS)
5
610
3
730
5
610
7
555
2505
2505
7
João Gomes (NS)
1
1000
1000
1000
8
Miguel Costa (NS)
7
555
555
555

BODYBOARD SUB-14

R Name P 1ª Etapa P 2ª Etapa P 3ª Etapa P 4ª Etapa P 5ª Etapa TOTAL TOP 4
1
Tomás Maranhão
1
1000
1
1000
1
1000
1
1000
5
610
4610
4000
2
António Martinho
3
730
3
730
2
860
4
670
2990
2990
3
Leon Cunha
2
860
2
860
3
730
2450
2450
4
João Rebelo (NS)
1
1000
1000
1000
5
Rodrigo Castro (NS)
2
860
860
860
5
Ricardo Lima (NS)
2
860
860
860
7
Rodrigo Martinho
3
730
730
730
8
Salvador Carvalho (NS)
4
670
670
670

BODYBOARD FEMININO OPEN

R Name P 1ª Etapa P 2ª Etapa P 3ª Etapa P 4ª Etapa P 5ª Etapa TOTAL TOP 4
1
Rosa Gomes
3
730
2
860
1
1000
1
1000
1
1000
4590
3860
2
Beatriz Velhinho
1
1000
1
1000
2
860
2
860
2
753
4473
3720
3
Rita Mingatos
4
670
3
730
4
670
3
730
2
753
3553
2883
4
Francisca Vilarinho
5
610
4
670
2
753
2033
2033
5
Teresa Figueiredo
2
860
860
860
6
Sara Solá
3
730
730
730